PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your Personal Data

Any personal information (Email addresses and full names) requested is collected and processed manually or by computer, following the expressed demands of visitors of the website www.lalucana.com. We grant visitors to the website www.lalucana.com the right to view or remove their personal data as covered by the Privacy Code art. 13 of D.Lgs 196/2003. To request a copy of your data or for its removal, please contact our data controller: Greg Foster (info@lalucana.com).

 

Contact Form

The information collected in our contact form is used for analytics services and only full names and email addresses are required. The information received will not be used in marketing campaigns and will not be give under any circumstances to third parties, without the consent of the individual concerned. 

Newsletter Subscription

The information collected in our newsletter subscription form is used to send regular marketing emails about our service and only email addresses are required. By inputting your email address and clicking 'agree', you agree to us storing your email address and sending you regular marketing emails. You always have the option to unsubscribe at the bottom of every email www.lalucana.com sends you. The information will not be give under any circumstances to third parties, without the consent of the individual concerned. 

Cookies

This site uses cookies and in some cases third-party cookies to provide a better experience and service for users. 

A cookie is a small piece of text that websites send to the browser and is stored on the user’s terminal, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which can make your next visit easier and make the site more useful for you. 

When navigating or using our services you agree to our use of cookies. 

 

This website uses these kinds of cookies:

Technical cookies: these allow the user to navigate through the website and use the various options or services there. The users can access the service with some predefined general features in your terminal, or user defined settings. For example, the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the design of selected content, geolocation terminal and place where you can access the service.

Statistical analysis cookies: these allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web and the profiling of user navigation of these sites, in order to make improvements to the service and functionality for users.

Third Party Cookies: these are created by third parties and we can not manage them. For example, the statistical services of Google Analytics (https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage) or the social services of Facebook (www.facebook.com/about/privacy) and others social networks

 

The user has the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting your browser options installed on your terminal. If you block the use of cookies on your browser some functions of the website may not be available.

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442#

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/en/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

At the moment www.laucana.com does not use advertising cookies.

Your Rights

In accordance with Italian and European law under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have numerous rights in regards to the personal data we hold about you, including:

  • Right to confirmation – you have the right to know if we hold personal data that concerns you

  • Right to access – you have the right to view and to obtain a copy of any personal data we hold that concerns you

  • Right to rectification – you have the right to the correction of any inaccuracies within the personal data we hold that concerns you

  • Right to erasure – you have the right to have your personal data removed from our systems